BOARD AND STAFF LISTING



ADMINISTRATION / FINANCE / INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Charlie Smith
interim executive director
charles smith
Ingrid Pels
director of finance
ingrid pels
Odele Peter
database manager
odele peter
Ann Reading
comptroller
ann reading

DEVELOPMENT

Susan Leckey
director of development
susan leckey
jenna giguere
development coordinator
jenna giguere
Amy Kirschner
manager of grants and corporate giving
Amy Kirschner

EDUCATION

Sarah Caliendo
camp & class manager
sarah caliendo
Deirdre Keenan
education assistant
deirdre keenan

PRODUCTION 

Jonathan Bearclaw Hart
director of production
jonathan "bearclaw" hart

BOX OFFICE

AJ Fucile
DIRECTOR OF BOX OFFICE OPERATIONS
aJ FUCILE
Leeeza Robbins
box office manager
leeeza robbins

HUMAN RESOURCES / FACILITIES

Megan Zinner
director of human resources
megan zinner
Andrew Hard
facilities manager
andrew hard

MARKETING

KEVIN TITTERTON
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
kEVIN TITTERTON
TRACEY DENGLER
MARKETING PRODUCTION MANAGER
tRACEY DENGLER
Oliver O'Sullivan
MARKETING CONTENT MANAGER
OLIVER O'SULLIVAN
Alyse Schulte
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
ALYSE SCHULTE

PROGRAMMING

Steve MacQueen
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
STEVE MACQUEEN
Madeline Bell
associate director of programming
madeline bell
Kyla Waldron
Rentals and front-of-house manager
kyla waldron

BURLINGTON DISCOVER JAZZ FESTIVAL

Chelsea Lafayette
MANAGING DIRECTOR
chelsea lafayette

Board Officers

  • Staige Davis - Chair
    John P. Bossange - Vice Chair
  • Debra G.B. Leonard - Secretary
  • Fran Rathke  - Treasurer 

Board Members

Peter Asch
Elizabeth Beldock
Jan Blomstrann
Christal Brown
Sara Byers
Jeffrey Davis
Deb Estabrook
Linda Barth Goldstein
Robert Hallisey
Justin M. Heilenbach
Mark A. Langan
Eli Lesser-Goldsmith
Nancy J. McClellan
Paul Ode
Jean Page
Rich Price
Chiuho Sampson
Michael L. Seaver
Frances Tobin
Kenneth Thompson
Greg Vaut
Leslie McCrorey Wells

Trustees Emeritus

  • Brianne E. Chase
    Robert F. Cooper
  • Bari Dreissigacker
  • Heather Dwight
  • James Foster
  • John Gravel
    Fred "Chico" Lager
  • Walter Levering
    Bonnie Reid Martin
  • Robert E. Miller
  • Remo Pizzagalli
  • Ernest Pomerleau
  • Del K. Sheldon
  • Amy E. Tarrant
  • Elizabeth Woods

Honorary Trustees

  • John and Mary Abele
  • Bill and Debra Gottesman
  • Lois McClure
  • Patrick Robins and Lisa Schamberg
  • Katharine and Charles Tipper
Please wait while we retrieve your events.